The NEWCOND company has started its performance back in 1995 by selling “Afron” and “National” air conditioners in a moderate shop located on Nizami 121 street.                                                                                   At that moment there were only several companies in Azerbaijan which were engaged in the sale of split air conditioners, and from year to year consumer demand for high-quality split air conditioners was increasing. Starting from 1997 the NEWCOND Company has started to sell "Mitsubishi Electric" air conditioners, famous Japanese brand, and gained consumer trust. These air conditioners serve clients till this day.
This is due to the quality of Mitsubishi Electric air conditioners and high quality service provided by a NEWCOND company. Considering big demand for PAC air conditioners, heating and venting systems, the NEWCOND company has opened new show room located on Reshid Behbudov 144D street. So far, our company provides qualitative and professional customer service in three show rooms by well-qualified employees, who maintain not only room air conditioners but also PAC, RAC, VRF and venting systems.
Currently main activities of NEWCOND Company are conditioning, heating and ventilation. Presently company cooperates with well-known world brands such as "Vaillant", "Kermi", "Beretta", "Gruppo Ragaini". As a distributor of "Mitsubishi Electric Europe B.V" company, our slogan is - Changes for the Better.